Prizes and Awards
INSTITUTE OF METAL PHYSICS OF NASU.

STATE AWARDS

 IVth CLASS ORDER OF PRINCE YAROSLAV THE WISE

2008

A.P. SHPAK

 Vth CLASS ORDER OF PRINCE YAROSLAV THE WISE:

1997

V.V. NEMOSHKALENKO

2003

A.P. SHPAK

STATE PRIZES IN SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

 STATE STALIN PRIZE IN SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING:

1949

G.V. KURDYUMOV (State Stalin Prize of 1st Degree)

1950

V.I. DANILOV (State Stalin Prize of 2nd Degree)

 U.S.S.R. STATE PRIZE IN SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING:

1985

V.V. NEMOSHKALENKO, V.G. ALYOSHIN

1986

V.N. GRIDNEV, S.P. OSHKADYOROV, Yu.Ya. MESHKOV

 LENIN KOMSOMOL PRIZE IN THE FIELD OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

1986

V.A. TATARENKO, Yu.M. YAGODZINSKYY

Russian S.F.S.R. STATE PRIZE IN SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

1989

V.V. NEMOSHKALENKO

Ukr.S.S.R. STATE PRIZE IN SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING:

1974

V.N. GRIDNEV, S.P. OSHKADYOROV, Yu.Ya. MESHKOV, V.I. TREFILOV

1978

Ŕ.Ŕ. SMIRNOV, M.O. KRIVOGLAZ

1980

V.V. NEMOSHKALENKO, V.G. ALYOSHIN

1980

V.T. CHEREPIN, M.O. VASYLYEV, V.M. SVECHNIKOV, Yu.O. KRAKOVETSKII-KOCHERZHYNSKII, V.I. POPOV, V.V. PET’KOV, Ye.A. SHYSHKIN, I.M. DUBINSKII, V.G. EPIFANOV, A.I. TARNAVSKII

1981

V.N. GRIDNEV, S.P. OSHKADYOROV

1982

V.M. PAN, Yu.I. BELETSKII

1983

O.V. ROMANOVA, O.G. IL’INSKII

1984

G.V. KURDYUMOV, L.G. KHANDROS, K.V. CHUISTOV, I.A. ARBUZOVA, V.A. LOBODYUK, Yu.M. KOVAL, V.V. MARTYNOV, P.V. TITOV, A.I. USTINOV, V.I. KOLOMYTSEV

1985

A.G. LESNIK, A.M. POGORELYI, A.P. MARCHENKO, I.A. LESNIK, V.V. KOTOV, S.Ya. KHARITONSKII

1986

V.G. BAR’YAKHTAR

1988

Ŕ.Ŕ. SMIRNOV, M.O. KRIVOGLAZ, V.S. MIKHALENKOV, V.I. SILANTIEV, E.G. MADATOVA, S.G. SAKHAROVA, R.G. FEDCHENKO, I.Ya. DEKHTYAR

1990

M.O. IVANOV, Yu.G. POGORELOV

 UKRAINE STATE PRIZE IN SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING:

1992

V.V. NEMOSHKALENKO, V.V. MASLOV, O.V. ROMANOVA, A.P. SHPAK

1993

Î.Ě. IVASISHIN, V.G. GAVRILJUK, V.V. KOKORIN, R.V. TELYOVICH

1994

V.B. MOLODKIN

2002

V.V. NEMOSHKALENKO, A.P. SHPAK, V.B. MOLODKIN, S.J. OLIKHOVSKII, B.K. OSTAFIJCHUK, V.G. GAVRILJUK

2005

O.M. IVASISHIN

2012

V.M. ANTONOV, V.M. UVAROV, V.G. IVANCHENKO, V.K. NOSENKO

2014

A.D. SHEVCHENKO

2015

O.A. KORDYUK, V.M. NADUTOV, V. A. TATARENKO, V.L.KARBOVSKII

HONOURED SCIENTISTS

HONOURED SCIENCE WORKERS OF Ukr.S.S.R.:

V.M. SVECHNIKOV, I.Ya. DEKHTYAR

HONOURED MAN OF SCIENCE OF Ukr.S.S.R.:

Ŕ.Ŕ. SMIRNOV, V.N. GRIDNEV, V.G. BAR’YAKHTAR, A.G. LESNIK, D.Yu. OVSIENKO, L.N. LARIKOV

 HONOURED SCIENCE WORKERS OF UKRAINE:

V.V. NEMOSHKALENKO, O.V. ROMANOVA, Yu.M. KOVAL, V.G. GAVRILJUK, O.M. IVASISHIN, A.P. SHPAK, V.T. CHEREPIN, V.B. MOLODKIN, B.K. OSTAFIJCHUK

Укр

ACADEMIC AWARDS

PRIZES AND AWARDS OF THE ACADEMY OF SCIENCES OF U.S.S.R.

Ye.S. FEDOROV PRIZE

1986

M.A. KRIVOGLAZ

N.I. VAVILOV MEDAL OF Presidium OF THE A.S. OF U.S.S.R.

1988

L.N. LARIKOV

PRIZES OF THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES OF UKRAINE

M.P. BARABASHOV PRIZE

1992

V.V. NEMOSHKALENKO

M.M. BOGOLYUBOV PRIZE

1993

V.G. BAR’YAKHTAR

M.M. KRYLOV PRIZE

1985

V.G. BAR’YAKHTAR

G.V. KURDYUMOV PRIZE:

1999

V.M. ANTONOV, Yu.M. KOVAL, V.V. NEMOSHKALENKO

2003 V.G. GAVRILJUK
2007

O.G. IL’INSKII, V. A. LOBODYUK, V. V. MASLOV

2009

N. I. GLAVATSKA

2012

S.O. KOTRECHKO, Yu.Ya. MESHKOV, V.M. NADUTOV

S.I. PEKAR PRIZE

2009

V.M. ANTONOV

K.D. SINELNIKOV PRIZE:

1977

I.Ya. DEKHTYAR, V.V. NEMOSHKALENKO

1978

V.G. BAR’YAKHTAR

1978

A.G. LESNIK

1981

A.A. SMIRNOV

1987

V.N. GRIDNEV, S.P. OSHKADYOROV, O.M. IVASISHIN

1997

D.Ye. OVSIENKO

V.I. TREFILOV PRIZE:

2004

Yu.Ya. MESHKOV

2006

S.O. KOTRECHKO

2012

Yu.M. KOVAL, V.A. LOBODYUK

AWARDS OF THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES OF UKRAINE

 MEDAL ‘FOR PROFESSIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS’:

2007

Yu.Ya. MESHKOV

2009

S.O. KOTRECHKO, V.M. NADUTOV

2012

G.I. PROKOPENKO, Yu.M. PETROV

2014

O.E. ZASYMCHUK

 MEDAL ‘FOR TRAINING OF YOUNG SCIENTISTS’:

2010

M. O. IVANOV

2012

Yu.Ya. MESHKOV, S.P. OSHKADYOROV, M.O. VASYLYEV

2013

V.G. GAVRILJUK

2014

O.A. SHMATKO

AWARDS AND PRIZES FOR YOUNG SCIENTISTS

REPUBLICAN KOMSOMOL PRIZE NAMED AFTER M. OSTROVSKY:

1974

Yu.V. KORNYUSHIN, V.V. KOKORIN, V.F. LOS

1979

A.Kh. ZHURAVLYOV, I.M. KARNAUKHOV, V.V. POPOV, M.S. KOSENKO, A.I. USTINOV

1985

V.D. BEZBAKH, V.A. DUZ’, O.V. YEMCHENKO-RYBKO, P.E. MARKOVSKY, O.L. SOZINOV

1988

A.V. ZHALKO-TITARENKO

1989

O.I. POKHODNYA, I.A. YAKUBTSOV

PRIZE OF THE PRESIDENT OF UKRAINE FOR YOUNG SCIENTISTS:

2002

O.A. KORDYUK

2005

V.M. SHIVANYUK

2012

N.A. KURGAN, G.S. MOGILNYI, O.P. SKOBLIK

PRIZE OF THE CABINET OF MINISTERS OF UKRAINE FOR YOUNG SCIENTISTS

2004

O.M. SEMYRGA

MEDAL WITH PRIZE OF Presidium OF THE A.S. OF Ukr.S.S.R. FOR YOUNG SCIENTISTS:

1976

V.G. ALYOSHIN

1981

B.V. EGOROV

1986

L.Ye. MIKHAILOVA

PRIZE OF THE N.A.S. OF UKRAINE FOR YOUNG SCIENTISTS

2005

T.M. RADCHENKO

PRIZE OF THE VERKHOVNA RADA OF UKRAINE (SUPREME COUNCIL OF UKRAINE) IN THE FIELD OF FUNDAMENTAL AND APPLIED RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT:

2014

D.O.KUKUSTA, I.M.MELNYK, V.S.KHARCHENKO

AWARDS AND PRIZES
OF OTHER COUNTRIES AND ORGANIZATIONS

PRIZE OF THE STC ‘MASHPROM’ NAMED AFTER D.K. CHERNOV:

1973

V.N. GRIDNEV, V.I. TREFILOV, V.V. BURDIN

1975

V.T. CHEREPIN, M.O. VASYLYEV

1977

L.I. LYSAK, B.I. NIKOLIN

PRIZE OF THE STC ‘PRIBORPROM’ NAMED AFTER N.I. VAVILOV:

1983

V.T. CHEREPIN, I.M. DUBINSKII

1987

V.T. CHEREPIN

1988

O.G. IL’INSKII, O.V. ROMANOVA, V.V. PET’KOV

HONORARY DOCTORATE TITLE OF HELSINKI AALTO UNIVERSITY

2003

V.G. GAVRILJUK

G.V. KURDYUMOV HONORARY MEDAL OF INSTITUTE R.A.S  AND CENTRAL RESEARCH
INSTITUTE FOR FERROUS METALLURGY

2003

V.G. GAVRILJUK

PRIZE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION GOVERNMENT IN THE FIELD OF EDUCATION

2011

V.T. CHEREPIN

DIPLOMA OF THE INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING ACADEMY (PRIDNEPROVSK CENTRE) FOR OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENTS IN DEVELOPMENT OF METAL SCIENCE

2012

Yu.Ya. MESHKOV